Tustin Cadillac  
Service: (888) 529-3660 50 Auto Center Drive, Tustin, CA 92782 Sales: (866) 861-7452

Privacy Policies

Privacy Policies effective October 12, 2009

This is a General Motors Company ("GM") sponsored site. To view General Motors Company’s privacy statement click here: http://www.gm.com/privacy/#scope.

GM will have access to your name and other personal information you enter here. GM dealers and third parties will also have access to personal information you enter here and your browsing activities on this page in order to provide you the dealer locator services you are requesting. The role of each party is explained below and links to applicable privacy statements are provided.

Collection and Use of Your Information by GM

When you choose a GM dealer and request a quote or ask a question, the personal information you provide is collected by GM and treated in accordance with the GM Privacy Statement for U.S. Consumers. To opt-out of GM contacting you for marketing purposes click here: http://www.gmcontactpreferences.com. In addition, GM’s use of cookies and other tracking devices is also discussed in GM’s Privacy Statement which you can access here: http://www.gm.com/privacy/#scope.

Information Directed to Our Dealers

When you complete a form on this website to ask a question of or request a quote from a GM dealer, the information you submit is forwarded by GM to the GM dealer you selected. Each GM dealer is independent of GM and the dealer you direct your communication to will have its own privacy statement. Please contact the dealer or visit the dealer’s website for more information on its privacy practices.

Use of Cookies and Other Tracking Devices by Third Parties

Cookies placed or recognized on your computer’s Web browser by third-party advertising companies on this or other websites are used in conjunction with web beacons at this website to evaluate online advertising or to tailor promotions and other marketing messages to you. One of the third-party advertising companies we use in conjunction with the web beacons on this website is DoubleClick. To learn how to “opt out” from the use of the DoubleClick web beacons, please visit http://www.doubleclick.net/us/corporate/privacy. To disable the collection of information by all web beacons used on this website, you must refuse cookies, as described in GM's Privacy Statement for U.S. Consumers, above.

Changes to these Privacy Policies or Statements

Any changes to the treatment of personal information collected on this site will be governed by the Privacy Statement or Policy of the collecting entity. Please review the individual Privacy Policy or Statement for changes.

This Privacy Statement is effective as of October 12, 2009

Terms of Use



Dealer: 

Tustin Cadillac (hereinafter "Dealer") is an automotive Cadillac dealer or related dealership marketing entity located at 50 Auto Center Drive, Tustin, CA, 92782. Whom services customer in the Tustin area.

Site Usage:

Please read this Disclaimer carefully before using this auto Site. By use of this Site and submission of its forms, Customer agrees to Opt-In all Customer Non-Public Information (NPI) for its intended purpose. Please read the Opt-In Privacy Policy for more information regarding Customer NPI. Use of this Site for any purpose signals assent to the terms and conditions set forth in this Disclaimer. If you do not agree to these terms, then please exit.

This Site is licensed and operated by Tustin Cadillac located in Tustin, CA, 92782 which is an automotive Cadillac dealership operation or related dealership marketing entity consisting of the dealership(s), make(s), vehicle inventory and/or marketing content represented in this auto Site and its subsidiary automotive Sites. The information within this dealer Site is provided "as is". No warranty is expressed or implied to the fullest extent permissible by applicable law. Tustin Cadillac and any of its providers of information do not warrant error-free or uninterrupted service of this auto Site. Please note that this automotive Site is operated in Tustin, CA and therefore all Disclaimers are predicated on applicable CA or country laws and standards. Visitors from outside CA or country should be aware that Tustin Cadillac makes no representation that this Site and the information contained herein is appropriate or available for use in other areas. Those who enter this Site from outside CA or country do so at their own initiative and are directly responsible for compliance with their local laws to the extent those laws apply.

All vehicles are sold on an "as-is" basis unless stated otherwise. All prices plus sales tax and shop supplies where applicable. Picture may not represent actual vehicle. Prices and special offers are subject to change. Mileage listings are estimates and are not necessarily accurate odometer readings. Some vehicle information and vehicle pricing may be unintentionally missing or inaccurate, and Tustin Cadillac will endeavor to correct such discrepancies in a commercially reasonable manner upon Customer notification of such errors or omissions, but pricing errors and listing errors are considered invalid and may or may not be honored at the sole discretion of Tustin Cadillac and its participating dealerships. Payment calculator should not be used for exact finance amounts determined WAC. Daily changes in inventory may result in the unavailability of certain vehicles listed on-line. A commercially reasonable effort will be made to keep the inventory database current on a multi-week basis.

Tustin Cadillac located in Tustin, CA, 92782 is generally an automotive Cadillac dealer or related dealership marketing entity that may or may not be one or more of the following: car dealer, auto dealer, truck dealer, new car dealer, new car dealership, new truck dealer, new truck dealership, luxury vehicle dealer, special finance dealer, used car dealer, pre-owned dealership and/or pre owned dealership; such that Tustin Cadillac is generally in the business of selling new cars, new trucks, new SUVs, sport utility vehicles, used cars, used trucks, certified pre-owned vehicles, certified used cars and/or other related automotive industry parts, service, after-market, F&I, collision center and body shop products.

Privacy Policy:

Tustin Cadillac complies with the requirements of Title V of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act, 15 U.S.C. 6801 through 6810 (GLB Act), and the Federal Trade Commissions implementing regulation, Regulation P, 16 C.F.R. Part 313 (Regulation P), in particular, as both relate to the disclosure and protection of Non-Public Personal Information (NPI) for Customers with regard to the authorized distribution and intended use of Customers financial information to other parties. Tustin Cadillac will substantially comply with the GLB Act and Regulation P for all Customer NPI received, transferred or obtained from the use of this site or from a party (a party and collectively the parties). In particular, each party may use Customer NPI it receives, transfers or obtains from a party only for the purpose for which the party delivered such NPI, and only for such other purposes permitted under 16 C.F.R. 313.14 and 313.15. Whereas, by use of this site and its forms, Customer acknowledges that any information submitted may be utilized by Tustin Cadillac for its intended purpose.

Manufacturers Notification:

The manufacturer(s) represented by Tustin Cadillac requires that we submit certain Customer NPI for each vehicle transaction. This required information might include financial information regarding whether the vehicle was leased or financed, the term of the transaction, the lending institution, information relating to extended warranties and other related documentation. The manufacturer typically requires this Customer NPI to confirm the sale of a vehicle for the purpose of initiating warranty coverage and the deliver of timely vehicle information to Customer about recalls and other notices. In order to deliver a vehicle to you at Tustin Cadillac, we are attempting to obtain your Opt-In consent to submit this information in accordance with the provisions set forth in this disclaimer. If you elect to Opt-Out, there may be limited opportunities to receive certain products and services that you qualify to receive as a result of your vehicle transaction.

Customer Privacy Notice:

In connection with your vehicle transaction, Tustin Cadillac may obtain information about you of a financial nature that will fall under the protection of the GLB Act with regard to NPI. In accordance of the GLB Act, Customer should be aware of the following disclosures:

Tustin Cadillac collects Customer NPI from the following sources:
NPI received from Customer on forms, applications and in connection with financial transactions
  • NPI received about Customers based on transactions with Tustin Cadillac and third parties
  • NPI received from Consumer Reporting Agency about Customer
  • NPI received from any non-affiliated parties as permitted by law


Tustin Cadillac may disclose any Customer NPI while you are a Customer, potential Customer or previous Customer, to an affiliated party or non-affiliated party in accordance with the provisions of the GLB Act including but not limited to the following parties:

  • NPI disclosed to financial service providers, banks, credit unions and leasing companies
  • NPI disclosed to other financials institutions with whom we have joint marketing agreements
  • NPI disclosed to non-financial companies such as automobile manufacturers
  • NPI disclosed to other parties such as service providers and software maintenance companies
  • NPI disclosed to third party marketing companies and market research companies
  • NPI disclosed to any non-affiliated parties as permitted by law